Mission Areas

Please select a Mission Area title to view the churches within the Mission Area:

 

 


 

Capitol

CO-COORDINATORS: Matt Friedeman and Charles Johnson

Bread of Life – Kelvin & Kemily Rankin
Bridgepoint – Steve & Bonnie Brown
Brookhaven First – TBS
Crystal Springs – Greg & Cheryl Beaty
DaySpring Community – Matt & Mary Friedeman
Hazlehurst - Greg & Cheryl Beaty
Hillside Community – Kaye Shelley
Meridian Fitkins Memorial – Charles & Shirley Johnson
Meridian Northside – Toni & Bubba Childress
New Beginnings Christian Ministries - Tim Burnett
New Vision – Bob & Carolyn Lanier
Quitman – Don & Emma Boyd
Vicksburg First – Kelvin & Rhonda Boone
Vicksburg Hispanic – Alberto & Alma Vidal
Back to Top

 

 


 

Clarksville

COORDINATOR: Daron Brown

Clarksville First – TBS
Clarksville Grace – TBS
Clarksville Hope Riders Biker – Ron & Pansy Bailey
Clarksville Korean (Body of Christ) – Young & SooJung Lee
Clarksville Park Lane – Craig & Ashley Henderson
Dickson Lighthouse – Mike & Cindy Dodrill
Dover – TBS
Erin – Daniel & Stefanie Medders
Fulton – Jonathan & Eilene Leonard
Gray’s Chapel – Jim & Margaret Robbins
Griffin’s Chapel – Justin & Candice Warren
Jason Chapel - TBS
Long Creek – Ellis & Shirley Clark
Paris - Rich & Terri Dakin
Pine Hill – Lawrence & Frances Golden
Waverly – Daron & Katie Brown
Woodlawn – Tracy & Jill Hoskins
Back to Top

 


 

Coastal

CO-COORDINATORS: Lamar Courtney and Kermit Hudson

Crossroads – Nick & Shelli Peeples
Gloster – Marshall & Ashton Trisler
Gulf Coast Family – Lamar & Brooke Courtney
Gulfport First - TBS
Hattiesburg First – Kermit & Wendi Hudson
Laurel Bresee – Alvin & Earlene Clay
Laurel First – Interim, Wayne & Dawn Williams
LifePointe Community – Michael & Lesly Ford
Magnolia – Rodney Tucker
Palabra de Vida – Jorge & Susan Santos
Prentiss – Pam Epps
Victory Praise and Worship Center – Myron & Carol Hairston
Waynesboro Trinity – Marvin & Dianne Bonner
Back to Top

 


 

Columbia

CO-COORDINATORS: Mark Lindstrom and James Lunsford

Columbia First – TBS
Columbia Grace – Mark & Kelly Lindstrom
Elmore – Brian & Jennifer Adkisson
Fly – James & Michelle Lunsford
Harmony – Josh & Wendy Wallace
Jones Chapel – Gary & Sherry Fewell
Lewisburg First – Dustin & Sarah Bilbrey
Mount Wesley-Akin Chapel – David & Michelle Usry
Nashville New Life Korean – Jwa & Weonhee Kim
Pleasant Point – Robert & Jenan Bravo
Savannah – TBS
Spring Hill Restoration Community – Derek & Kat Hunter
Summertown – Robert & Jenan Bravo
Back to Top

 


 

Hills

CO-COORDINATORS: Carlton Harvey and Scott Samuell

Bent Knee Cowboy Church – Jacob & Autumn Samuell
Clarksdale – Paul & Carolyn Hamblin
Cleveland First – Carlton Harvey
Columbus First – Steve & Andrea Joiner
Divine Grace – TBS
Fellowship – Cody & Crystal Childress
Grenada First – John & Kena Meeks
New Albany – TBS
Oxford – Scott & Donna Crenshaw
Oxford Hispanic – Mario & Aidee Urbina
Pearson Chapel – TBS
Ripley Hispanic – Jose & Martina Ruedas
Rosebloom – Jerry & Brenda Hatcher
Senatobia N.O. Nabors Memorial – TBS
Starkville Wesley Community – Randall & Lynn Witbeck
Tupelo – TBS
Union – Howard & Deborah Green
Way of the Cross – Mike & Laura Whitten
Back to Top

 


 

Memphis

CO-COORDINATORS: Lynn Holmes and Mark Lancaster

Covington – Ray & Judy Lepkowicz
Colonial Hills Tabernacle – McArthur & Millie Jackson
Crossroads Community – Tony & Christie Elam
Dyersburg – Amanda & Joel Sudbury
Lebertad en Cristo – William & Vicky Castellanos
Memphis Calvary – Lynn & Robin Holmes
Memphis Eastside – Albertha Bragg
Memphis Emmanuel – Leonard & Sharita Jackson
Memphis Faithful Believers – TBS
Memphis Friendship – Ron & Tonya Allen
Memphis Grace – Mark & Vanessa Lancaster
Memphis Holiness Tabernacle – McArthur & Millie Jackson
Memphis Hope Tabernacle – Don & Arlene Washington
Memphis New Hope – David & Cindy Spann
Memphis Refreshing Springs – Bessie Gillard
Millington – John & Ruby Bonds
Back to Top

 

 


 

Nashville North

CO-COORDINATORS: Tim Gates and Kevin Ulmet

Ashland City Faith Community – John & Debra Bledsoe
Gallatin – Kevin Rector
Gallatin Hispanic – Rodolfo & Maria Morales
Goodlettsville – Tim & Vicky Gates
Hendersonville – Duane & Melanie Harris
Hermitage – Howard & Ana Plummer
Highland – David & Freda Scott
Joelton – Dylan Proctor
Madison – Ken & Penney Carden
Madison Hispanic – Gerardo Arteaga
Nashville First (Main Campus) – Kevin & Karen Ulmet
Nashville First (Bethel Campus) – Bob & Lisa Milburn
Nashville Inglewood – TBS
Nashville Whites Creek – Jack & Faye Oden
Old Hickory – Tony & Lindsey Sparrow
Portland – Rich & Dana Cook
Springfield First – TBS
Back to Top

 

 


 

Nashville South

COORDINATOR: Jonathan Trees

Brentwood Concord Community – TBS
Franklin Community of Faith – Ronnie & Brenda Johnson
Gateway Community – Alan & Kim Clark
Kingston Springs – David & Nancy Denson
Nashville Bell Road – Jacobi & Sade Campbell
Nashville Blakemore – TBS
Nashville Christ – Rollan & Yvonne Coleman
Nashville Community Fellowship – Bill & Barbara Allen
Nashville Donelson – David & Jamie Hill
Nashville Grace – Jonathan & Kara Trees
Nashville First Calvary Korean – Young Seok & Young Hee Kang
Nashville Glencliff Hispanic – Rudy & Herika Larios
Nashville Kaleo – Caleb & Emily Haynes
Nashville Trevecca Community – Dwight & Karan Gunter
Nashville Trinity – Mike & Kristy Proctor
Nashville Westwind – Phil & Cheri Lindsley
Back to Top